Wipers

Firewall outer exv4 2010-01-04 rev.2

Item# Part# Description
1 U1001A Firewall
2 U7007A A Pillar w/Pinch Weld
3 U6300A Windshield
4 U6411A 3/4" Feature Line Glass Molding
5 U1159A Hood Support
6 U8000A Rubber Roof Seal
7 U5200A 72V-12V Converter
8 U8575A 1/4-20 (0.027-0.168) Rivet Nut
9 U8546A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Phillips Truss Head
10 U8613A 10-24 X 1.0" Phillips Truss Head
11 U8140A Shock and Voltage Warning
12 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
13 U8674A M6-1.0 X 16mm Hex Cap Screw
14 U3802A Wiper Motor Assembly
15 U3823A 16" Tapered Knurl Radial Wiper Arm, Dry

U3826A 16" Tapered Knurl Radial Wiper Arm, Wet
16 U3834A Wiper Blade, Black Plastic frame, 17"
17 U3825A Wiper Blade Adapter

U2630A Washer TankU2630A-1 Washer pumpU2630A-2 Washer tank lid

Part# Description
U2630A Washer Tank
U2630A-1 Washer Pump
U2630A-2 Washer tank lid
U2632A 3/16" washer hose (not shown)
U2633A
3/16"x1/8"x1/8" T-connector (not shown)
U2634A Kit to convert dry arm to wet arm (not shown)