Wipers

Notice: If vehicle has been updated with a dual wiper arm system click here.

Firewall outer 2005 to 2010-01-04

Item# Part# Description
7 U1001A Firewall
18 U1159A Hood Support
19 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
22 U8564A 5/16-18 X 0.75" Hex Cap Screw
37 U7007A A Pillar w/Pinch Weld
38 U6300A Windshield
40 U8575A 1/4-20 Rivet Nut
43 U8546A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Phillips Truss Head
44 U5200A 72V-12V Converter
50 U8000A Rubber Roof Seal
53 U8611A 10-24 X 0.75" Phillips Truss Head
54 U3821A Windshield wiper arm conversion kit
55 U3830A Wiper Blade
63 U8140A Shock and Voltage Warning
70 U6402A Rubber bumper
78 U8658A 10-32 X 1/2" Thread Cutting Screw
79 U8613A 10-24 X 1.0" Phillips Truss Head
82 U6411A 3/4" Feature Line Glass Molding
85 U5802A 5/8" Rubber Grommet
89 U8530A M8 - 1.25 Hex Nut

U2630A Washer TankU2630A-1 Washer pumpU2630A-2 Washer tank lid

Part# Description
U2630A Washer Tank
U2630A-1 Washer Pump
U2630A-2 Washer tank lid
U2632A 3/16" washer hose (not shown)
U2633A
3/16"x1/8"x1/8" T-connector (not shown)
U2634A Kit to convert dry arm to wet arm (not shown)