Tailgate

Topper tailgate exv2 2005 to 2011

Item# Part# Description
1 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
2 U8584A 1/4" Split Lock Washer
3 U2832A 1/4-20 X 2.00" Hex Cap Screw
4 U8623A 1/4-20 Rivet Nut
6 F8025A 1/4" thick, 1" wide adhesive backed foam
10 F8025A 1/4" thick, 1" wide adhesive backed foam
11 U8577A 1/4-20 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
12 U8551A 3/16" Bridge Pin
13 F2410A Tailgate Outer Base
14 F2411A Tailgate Inner Cover
15 F2412L Tailgate Left Vertical Support
16 F2412R Tailgate Right Vertical Support
17 F2413L Left Tailgate Hinge B
18 F2413R Right Tailgate Hinge B
19 F2414L Left Tailgate Hinge A
20 F2414R Right Tailgate Hinge A
21 F2811A Bushing
22 C3100A Tailgate Handle
23 U8399A Nylon Split Bushing
24 U8662A 10-24 X 1/4" X 3/8" Bolt
25 U8610A 10-24 Nylon Lock Nut
26 U8561A #10 Flat SAE Washer
27 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
28 U8700A 1/4-20 x 3/4 Thread Cutting Screw
29 F2415A Tailgate Latch Catch
30 U4421A 3/8" Dia. Zinc Coated Rod
31 U8611A 10-24 X 0.75" Phillips Truss Head
32 U8600A Multi-Grip Rivet -Steel Struc.
33 U8626A #8 X 0.75" Self-drill and tap
34 U6405A Rubber Rect. Pad Bumper
37 F2418L Topper Tailgate Seal Bracket
38 F2418R Topper Tailgate Seal Bracket