Shocks

Steering knuckle 2009-07-07 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U4513A Front Coil-Over Shock

U4513A-1 Front Shock Bushing, Upper

U4513A-2 Front Shock Bushing, Lower

U4513A-3 Front Shock Bushing Sleeve, Upper

U4513A-4 Front Shock Bushing Sleeve, Lower
2 U8590A 3/8" Flat SAE Washer
3 U8508A M10 X 1.5 X 60mm Hex Cap Screw
4 U8507A M10 X 1.5 X 50mm Hex Cap Screw
5 U8527A M10 Nylon Lock Nut
6 U8586A 1/2" Flat SAE Washer
7 U7104L Left Hand Steering Knuckle (Hem joint outer tie rod end only)


Note: if vehicle is equipped with ball and socket jointed outer tie rod ends click here.
8 U7104R Right Hand Steering Knuckle (Hem joint outer tie rod end only)


Note: if vehicle is equipped with ball and socket jointed outer tie rod ends click here.
9 U4221A Hub Kit


-Includes

U4221A-1 Front wheel seal x 1

U4221A-2 Front wheel bearing x 2

U4221A-3 Front Wheel Stud x 5
10 U8633A Front Spindle Cotter Pin
11 U8670A 1"-14 12 slotted nut, plain
12 U8669A M10-1.5 X 70 Hex Head Cap Screw
13 U8622A Front Hub Washer

Axle mounting 2005 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U1189A Park Brake Cable Support
2 U8586A 1/2" Flat SAE Washer
3 U8574A 1/2-13 X 3.5" Hex Cap Screw
4 U8550A 1/2-13 Nylon Lock Nut
5 U8642A Brake Hose Clip
6 U4510A Shock
7 U4511A Shock Bushing Kit
8 U8221A Brake Cable Hanger
9 U4504A Leaf Spring Bushing
10 U1282A Leaf Spring Bushing Sleeve