Rack and pinion

Steering rack 2016

Item# Part# Description
1 U1040A Suspension Rear Frame Bracket
2 U1041A Suspension Gusset
3 U4041A Steering Rack (See image below)
4 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
5 U8510A 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Hex Nut
6 U8680A 5/16-18 X 4.0" Hex Cap Screw
7 U8568A 5/16-18 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
8 U1209A Rear LCA Mount
9 U8590A 3/8" Flat SAE Washer
10 U8580A 3/8-16 X 1.25" Hex Cap Screw
11 U8506A 3/8-16 Serrated Flange Hex Nut

U4041A-A

Item# Part# Description
1 U4041A-2 Steering rack boot kit drivers side
2 U4041A-3 Steering rack boot passengers side
3 U4041A-4 Tie Rod End, Female Thread, 1/2-20 LH
4 U4041A-5 Tie Rod, Inner Joint, Male Thread
5 U4041A-6 Tie Rod End Jam Nut, 1/2-20 LH
6 U4041A Complete Steering Rack