Pickup box

Pickup box body 2013-03-11 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 C1031A Pick Up Box
2 C1035A Box Tail Light Panel
3 U5520A Tail Light
4 C1184L Box Tail Gate Latch Support
5 C1184R Box Tail Gate Latch Support
6 C1185L Pickup Box Wheel House Support
7 C1185R Pickup Box Wheel House Support
8 C1187A Pickup Box Support Channel
9 C1032L Box Top Rail Trim
10 C1032R Right Box Top Trim
11 U2861A Door Latch Striker Bolt
12 C6120R Right Box Side
13 C6120L Left Box Side
14 U8626A #8 X 0.75" Self-drill and tap
15 U2862A 1/4" USS Grade 8 Flat Washer
16 U8510A 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Hex Nut

Pickup box mounting 2013-03-11

Item# Part# Description
1 C1037A Box Mount Bracket
2 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
3 U8584A 1/4" Split Lock Washer
4 U8577A 1/4-20 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
5 U2825A 5/16-18 X 0.75" Carriage Bolt
6 U8510A 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Hex Nut
7 C6421A Pickup Box Floor Mat
8 U1217A Rear Bumper
U7023A Rear Bumper For Vehicles W/ Hitch
9 U8683A 1/2-13 X 1.25" Carriage Bolt
10 U8504A 1/2-13 Serrated Flange Hex Nut
11 U8575A 1/4-20 Rivet Nut
12 U6404A Standard grommet
13 U2346A License Plate Light
14 C1216A Pickup Box Stiffener Mount
15 U8626A #8 X 0.75" Self-drill and tap
16 U8694A Washer Rubber
17 C6254A 1" Hole Plug
18 U8308A 2 PIN PLUG CONNECTOR
19 U8254A SOCKET TERMINAL 14-16GA
20 U8306A 2 PIN RECEPTACLE CONNECTOR
21 U8307A WEDGE FOR 2 PIN PLUG
22 U8305A WEDGE PLUG FOR 2 PIN RECEPTACLE CONNECTOR

Pickup box tailgate 2013-03-11 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 C6122A Tailgate Fiberglass Panel
2 C1034A Tail Gate Cover
3 C3100A Tailgate Handle
4 U8551A 3/16" Bridge Pin
5 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
6 C3112A Tailgate Latch Cable
7 C3150A Tailgate Hinge
8 U3210L Left Rotary Latch
9 U3210R Right Rotary Latch
10 U8531A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Phillips Flathead
11 U8561A #10 Flat SAE Washer
12 U8613A 10-24 X 1.0" Phillips Truss Head
13 U8610A 10-24 Nylon Lock Nut
14 U8500A White Plastic Retainer
15 C3113A Tailgate Suspension Cable
16 C8621A Fender Washer
17 U8510A 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Hex Nut
18 U8110A Logo and .com 3" White
19 U8626A #8 X 0.75" Self-drill and tap

Pickup box tailgate cables 2005 to date

Item# Part# Description
23 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
24 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
26 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
27 C3113A Tailgate Suspension Cable