Pickup box

Pickup box body 2005 to 2013-03-11

Item# Part# Description
1 C1031A Pick Up Box
2 C1035A Box Tail Light Panel
3 C1184L Box Tail Gate Latch Support Left
4 C1185L Pickup Box Wheel House Support Left

C1185R Pickup Box Wheel House Support Right
5 C1187A Pickup Box Support Channel
6 C1184R Box Tail Gate Latch Support
7 U8032A 1/8" pinch Trim
8 C6120R Right Box Side
9 C6120L Left Box Side
11 C1186A Pickup Box Seat Divider
13 C1032L Box Top Rail Trim
22 C1032R Right Box Top Trim
23 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
24 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
29 U2861A Striker Pin
32 U5520A Tail Light
33 C3272A Rear Fin Bracket
44 U8591A #10 x 3/4" Screw

Pickup box mounting Beg.to 2013-03-11

Item# Part# Description
23 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
24 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
26 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
40 C8596A 5/16-18 X 1.25" Carriage Bolt
42 C6421A Pickup Box Floor Mat
43 C8620A Rubber Washer

Pickup box tailgate 2013-03-11 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 C6122A Tailgate Fiberglass Panel
2 C1034A Tail Gate Cover
3 C3100A Tailgate Handle
4 U8551A 3/16" Bridge Pin
5 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
6 C3112A Tailgate Latch Cable
7 C3150A Tailgate Hinge
8 U3210L Left Rotary Latch
9 U3210R Right Rotary Latch
10 U8531A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Phillips Flathead
11 U8561A #10 Flat SAE Washer
12 U8613A 10-24 X 1.0" Phillips Truss Head
13 U8610A 10-24 Nylon Lock Nut
14 U8500A White Plastic Retainer
15 C3113A Tailgate Suspension Cable
16 C8621A Fender Washer
17 U8510A 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Hex Nut
18 U8110A Logo and .com 3" White
19 U8626A #8 X 0.75" Self-drill and tap

Pickup box tailgate cables 2005 to date

Item# Part# Description
23 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
24 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
26 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
27 C3113A Tailgate Suspension Cable