Pedal area DC drive

Pedal area 2005 to 2008-01-30

Item# Part# Description
1 U1155A Pedal Mount Bracket
2 U7003A Brake Pedal
5 U5647A Linear Accelerator
7 U1156A Parking Brake Spacer Block
13 U1048A Accelerator Arm Mount Bracket
14 U1050A Accelerator Pedal Arm
16 U1149L Inside Left Firewall Support

U1149R Inside Right Firewall Support
19 U7015A Accelerator Pedal
39 U8590A 3/8" Flat SAE Washer
44 U8560A 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Nut
45 U8580A 3/8-16 X 1.25" Hex Cap Screw
47 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
48 U8584A 1/4" Split Lock Washer
49 U8582A 1/4-20 Hex Nut
51 U8577A 1/4-20 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
52 U8503A 1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
66 U4002A Steering Column

U4002A-1 Turn signal switch

U4002A-3 Turn signal switch cam

U4002A-4 Turn signal return spring

U4002A-5 Steering column lever kit
67 U4006A 14" Steering Wheel
70 U6421A Brake Pedal Grip Tape
74 U4005A Steering wheel cap
104 U8658A 10-32 X 1/2" Phil Pan Screw