Pedal area

Pedal area exv2 2011-03-09 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 F1506A Brake Pedal/Column Mount
2 U8564A 5/16-18 X 0.75" Hex Cap Screw
3 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
4 U8510A 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Hex Nut
5 F7054A Brake Pedal
6 U8400A Bushing
7 U6421A Brake Pedal Grip Tape
8 U8560A 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Nut
9 U8502A 3/8-16 X 9.0" Hex Cap Screw
10 U8590A 3/8" Flat SAE Washer
11 U4120A Master cylinder rod yoke
12 U8200A 5/16 X 1" Clevis Pin
13 U8551A 3/16" Bridge Pin
14 U8608A 5/16"-24 Hex Nut
15 U4002A Steering Column

U4002A-1 Turn signal switch

U4002A-3 Turn signal switch cam

U4002A-4 Turn signal return spring

U4002A-5 Steering column lever kit
16 U4006A 14" diameter steering Wheel
17 U4005A steering wheel cap
18 U8555A 3/8-16 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
19 U8506A 3/8-16 Serrated Flange Hex Nut
20 U5630A Accelerator Pedal

U5630A-1 Accel pedal rubber pad
21 U8612A 1/4-20 X 1.0" Phillips Truss Head
22 U8575A 1/4-20 Rivet Nut
23 U5859A 12V relay w/ diode
24 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Screw
25 U8044A Wire Harness Clamps