Master cyl. area

Mcarea exv2 2011-07-11 to 2011-11-07

Item# Part# Description
1 F1525L Left Master Cylinder Mount
2 F1525R Right Master Cylinder Mount
3 U4111A Master Cylinder (M10 x 1.0) (Build date 11/2009 thru 10/2011)


If master cyl. has M10 x 1.25 size ports click here.(Build date after 10/2011)

U4112A-1 Master Cylinder Cap
4 F1526A Steering Shaft Gasket Brace
5 U6435A Firewall Gasket
6 U8658A 10-32 X 1/2" Thread Cutting Screw
7 U8229A 1/4" Nylon Cable Clamp
8 U8513A 5/16-18 X 2.50" Hex Cap Screw
9 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
10 U8510A 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Hex Nut
11 U8568A 5/16-18 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
12 U4413A Banjo Adapter
13 KIT-20 Brake light switch update (M10 x 1.0) (Build date 11/2009 thru 10/2011)

KIT-19 Brake light switch update (M10 x 1.25) (Build date after 10/2011)
14 U4414A 10MM X 1.0 Banjo Bolt (Build date 11/2009 thru 10/2011)

U4448A 10MM X 1.25 Banjo Bolt (Build date after 10/2011)
15 U4415A 901-03CW Copper Crush Washer
16 U4423A Rear MC Brake Line
17 U4424A Front MC Brake Line
18 U7105A Single Piece Steering Shaft
19 U4042A U-Joint to Rack
20 U8567A M8 Split Lock Washer
21 U8562A M8 X 1.25 X 25mm bolt
22 U8527A M10 Nylon Lock Nut
23 U8640A M10 X 1.5 X 35mm bolt
24 U4440A Brake Tee
25 U1269A Brake Tee Mount Bracket
26 U5802A 5/8" Rubber Grommet
27 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
28 U5830A Male 2 Connector Plug
29 U5842A Terminal Pin