Leaf Springs

Leaf springs 2015-11-04

Item# Part# Description
1 U1291L Left Lower Shock Mount Plate
2 U1291R Right Lower Shock Mount Plate
3 U8540 1/2-20, 2 3/8" ID X 5 1/2" U-Bolt, Zinc
4 U4503A 4 Leaf Spring
0153-25 6-Leaf Spring
U4504A Leaf Spring Bushing (qty. 4 per leaf spring)
U1282A Leaf Spring Bushing Sleeve (qty. 2 per leaf spring)
5 U8586A 1/2" SAE Washer
6 U8578A 1/2" Split Lock Washer
7 U8540A-1 1/2"-20 Nut
8 U4401A Rear parking brake cable
9 U8201A Retaining ring for brake cable
10 U8543A 5/16" X 3/4" Clevis Pin
11 U8551A 3/16" Bridge Pin
12 U8585A 5/16" SAE Washer

Axle mounting 2005 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U1189A Park Brake Cable Support
2 U8586A 1/2" Flat SAE Washer
3 U8574A 1/2-13 X 3.5" Hex Cap Screw
4 U8550A 1/2-13 Nylon Lock Nut
5 U8642A Brake Hose Clip
6 U4510A Shock
7 U4511A Shock Bushing Kit
8 U8221A Brake Cable Hanger
9 U4504A Leaf Spring Bushing
10 U1282A Leaf Spring Bushing Sleeve

Leaf spring shackles 2005

Item# Part# Description
1 U1042A Charger Tray
2 U1043L Left Outside Rear Spring Mount
3 U1043R Right Outside Rear Spring Mount
4 U8586A 1/2" Flat Washer
5 U8685A 1/2-13 X 3.25" Hex Cap Screw
6 U8574A 1/2-13 X 3.5" Hex Cap Screw
7 U8504A 1/2-13 Serrated Flange Hex Nut
8 U8578A 1/2" Split Lock Washer
9 U8579A 1/2-13 Hex Nut
10 U6251A 2x3" Rect. Tubing Plug
11 U8550A 1/2-13 Nylon Lock Nut
12 F7053A Flatbed Rear Bumper Mount EXV2 Only

C7000A Coach Rear Bumper Mount EXV4 Only
14 U7024A Rear Leaf Spring Shackle
15 U4504A Leaf Spring Bushing
16 U1282A Leaf Spring Bushing Sleeve
18 U8575A 1/4-20 Rivet Nut
19 U8589A 1/4" Flat Washer
20 U8584A 1/4" Split Lock Washer
21 U8577A 1/4-20 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
22 U1289L Left Rear Upper Shock Mount

U1289R Right Rear Upper Shock Mount