Leaf spring

Leaf springs 2009-04-21 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U4503A 4-Leaf Spring

0153-25 6-Leaf Spring

U4504A Leaf Spring Bushing (qty. 4 per leaf spring)

U1282A Leaf Spring Bushing Sleeve (qty. 2 per leaf spring)
2 U8519A 1/2-13 x 5.5" U-bolt
3 U1265L Left Lower Shock Mount Plate
4 U1265R Right Lower Shock Mount Plate
5 U8586A 1/2" Flat SAE Washer
6 U8578A 1/2" Split Lock Washer
7 U8579A 1/2-13 Hex Nut
8 U4401A Rear Parking Brake Cable
9 U8201A Retaining Clip
10 U8543A 5/16 X 0.75" Clevis Pin
11 U8551A 3/16" Bridge Pin
12 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
13 U2344A 1 7/8" Tube Clamp
14 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer

Leaf spring shackles 2005

Item# Part# Description
1 U1042A Charger Tray
2 U1043L Left Outside Rear Spring Mount
3 U1043R Right Outside Rear Spring Mount
4 U8586A 1/2" Flat Washer
5 U8685A 1/2-13 X 3.25" Hex Cap Screw
6 U8574A 1/2-13 X 3.5" Hex Cap Screw
7 U8504A 1/2-13 Serrated Flange Hex Nut
8 U8578A 1/2" Split Lock Washer
9 U8579A 1/2-13 Hex Nut
10 U6251A 2x3" Rect. Tubing Plug
11 U8550A 1/2-13 Nylon Lock Nut
12 F7053A Flatbed Rear Bumper Mount EXV2 Only

C7000A Coach Rear Bumper Mount EXV4 Only
14 U7024A Rear Leaf Spring Shackle
15 U4504A Leaf Spring Bushing
16 U1282A Leaf Spring Bushing Sleeve
18 U8575A 1/4-20 Rivet Nut
19 U8589A 1/4" Flat Washer
20 U8584A 1/4" Split Lock Washer
21 U8577A 1/4-20 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
22 U1289L Left Rear Upper Shock Mount

U1289R Right Rear Upper Shock Mount