Hood

Hood exterior 2011-09-21-2

Item# Part# Description
1 U5531A Amber Turn Signal Light
2 U5531A-1 Amber Turn Signal Light Gasket
3 U1222L Chassis Hood Bracket (Left)
4 U1222R Chassis Hood Bracket (Right)
5 U8399A Nylon Split Bushing
6 U8662A 10-24 X 1/4" X 3/8" SS Bolt
7 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
8 U8610A 10-24 Nylon Lock Nut
9 U2842A 1/4-20 Serrated Locknut w/Flange
10 U8573A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Hex Cap Screw
11 U8661A 10-24 X 3/4" Phil Pan Head
12 U8635A 10-24 Serrated Locknut w/Flange
13 U3303A Ram Horn Keeper Bracket, Black
14 U8001A Clear Anti-Scratch Film
15 U8708A SS 10-24 X 1.25 Phillips Screw
16 U6101A-D EXV4 Hood

U6102A EXV2 Patriot Hood
18 U5401A Rubber Light Bezel
19 U5511A LED Head Light

Hood grill 2005 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U8635A 10-24 Serrated Locknut w/Flange
2 U3310A Front Grille
3 U8634A 3/16 x 1.0" Fender Washer
4 U8626A #8 X 0.75" Self-drill and tap

Hood headlight cover 2005 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U8634A 3/16 x 1.0" Fender Washer
2 U6240L Headlight Cover Left

U6240R Headlight Cover Right
4 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
5 U8584A 1/4" Split Lock Washer
6 U8582A 1/4-20 Hex Nut
7 U8635A 10-24 Serrated Locknut w/Flange

Side panels front exv2 2011-03-09 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 F1501R Right Side Panel

F1501L Left Side Panel
4 F1503R Right Side Panel Support

F1503L Left Side Panel Support
5 U6403A Rubber Rect. Pad Bumper
6 U8700A 1/4-20 x 3/4 Thread Cutting Screw
7 U3302A Ram Horn draw latch
8 U8658A 10-32 X 1/2" Thread Cutting Screw
9 U8110A Logo and .com 3" White