Hood

Hood Exterior 2005 to 2011-09-21

Item# Part# Description
1 U5531A Amber Signal Light
2 U5401A Headlight Rubber Bezel
3 U5511A LED Headlight
5 U1221R Right Hood Hinge Bracket

U1221L Left Hood Hinge Bracket
7 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
8 U8584A 1/4" Split Lock Washer
9 U8577A 1/4-20 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
14 U8582A 1/4-20 Hex Nut
17 U1222L Chassis Hood Bracket (Left)
18 U1222R Chassis Hood Bracket (Right)
19 U8399A Nylon Split Bushing
20 U8610A 10-24 Nylon Lock Nut
22 U8661A 10-24 X 3/4" Phil Pan Head
23 U6100A Hood Fiberglass
25 U8662A 10-24 X 1/4" X 3/8" SS Bolt

Hood grill 2005 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U8635A 10-24 Serrated Locknut w/Flange
2 U3310A Front Grille
3 U8634A 3/16 x 1.0" Fender Washer
4 U8626A #8 X 0.75" Self-drill and tap

Hood headlight cover 2005 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U8634A 3/16 x 1.0" Fender Washer
2 U6240L Headlight Cover Left

U6240R Headlight Cover Right
4 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
5 U8584A 1/4" Split Lock Washer
6 U8582A 1/4-20 Hex Nut
7 U8635A 10-24 Serrated Locknut w/Flange

Side panels front 2005 to 2011-03-09

Item# Part# Description
7 U1001A Firewall
15 U1013R Right Side Panel Support

U1013L Left Side Panel Support
17 U1012R Right Side Panel

U1012L Left Side Panel
57 U3301A Rubber Hood Latch
62 U8110A Logo and .com 3" White
70 U6402A Rubber bumper
72 U8619A 5/16-18 Rivet Nut
75 U6403A Rubber Rect. Pad Bumper
78 U8658A 10-32 X 1/2" Thread Cutting Screw
83 U8700A 1/4-20 x 3/4 Thread Cutting Screw