Front suspension

Suspension front 2008-11-26 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U7101A Lower Control Arm (No bushings)

ASM-7 Lower Control Arm Assembly (Includes pressed in components only)


Includes


-Lower Control Arm


-Lower Ball Joint x 1


-Bushings x 4
2 U7102A Upper Control Arm (No bushings)

ASM-9 Upper Control Arm Assembly (Includes pressed in components only)


Includes


-Upper Control Arm x 1


-Bushings x 4
3 U8404A Bushing
4 U1252A Control Arm Bushing Sleeve
5 U8590A 3/8" Flat SAE Washer
6 U8509A 3/8-16 X 3.25" Hex Cap Screw
7 U8544A 3/8-16 X 3.00" Hex Cap Screw
8 U8560A 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Nut
10 U4010A Upper Ball Joint
12 U4011A Lower Ball Joint
13 U8671A 3/8-16 X 1 Serrated Flange Screw
14 U8672A 3/18-16 Hex Flange