Door

Door mounting exv4 2015-10-28

Item# Part# Description
1 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
2 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
3 U8597A 5/16-18 X 1.5" Hex Cap Screw
4 U1234A Door Stop
5 U2821A 1/8" edge trim
6 C1192A Rear Lower Door Hinge Spacer
7 U3612L Driver Side Mirror

U3612R Passenger Side Mirror
8 U8707A SS 1/4-20 X 1 Phil Screw
9 U7025A EXV4 Extended Reverse Striker
10 U2349A EXV4 Extended Reverse Striker Shim
11 U8696A 10-24 x 0.75" Hex Head Cap Screw

Door frame exv4 2015-10-28

Item# Part# Description
1 U7200L-F Left Full Door Frame

U7200R-F Left Right Door Frame
2 U2822A Glass Run Channel 5R Rigid 96"
3 U2822A Glass Run Channel 5R Rigid 96"
4 U2244L Left Window Regulator

U2244R Right Window Regulator
5 U2841A 1/4-20 X 0.5" Phillips Truss Head
6 U3220A Door Handle Inside
7 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
8 U3294A EXV4 Inner Door Cable
9 U8614A 10-24 Jam Nut
10 U3210L Left Rotary Latch

U3210R Right Rotary Latch
11 U8531A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Phillips Flathead
12 U2239A Roll-up Window Glass
13 U2324A Glass Raise Channel
14 U2325A Glass Raise Channel Bracket
15 U2824A 3/64" Glass Sealstrip Tape
16 U2842A 1/4-20 Serrated Locknut w/Flange

Door panel outer exv4 2015-10-28

Item# Part# Description
1 U2321L EXV4 Outer Door LH

U2321R EXV4 Outer Door RH
2 U2856A #10 x 3/4" hex self drill and tap
3 U3234A Outside Door Handle- Locking w/o Lock Cylinder
4 U3233A Door Handle Gasket
5 U8673A 8-32 X 3/4" Phil Truss Head (SS)
6 U8592A #8 Flat Washer
7 U8536A #8 Split Lock Washer
8 U8593A 8-32 Hex Nut
9 U3281A Door Cable 1 (Short)
10 U8625A M6-1.0 Nylon Lock Nut
11 U8624A M6-1.0 X 16mm Hex Cap Screw
12 U8655A 10-24 T-nut
13 U8561A #10 Flat Washer
14 U8654A 10-24 X 3/8" Phil Pan Head
15 U2866A Top Bulb Sealing Profile
16 U2859A Wiper Trim Seal
17 U3270A Door Hinge
18 U1187A Mirror Stand-Off Bracket
19 U2860A 5/16-18 X 1 3/4" Hex Cap Screw
20 U8597A 5/16-18 X 1.5" Hex Cap Screw
21 U8585A 5/16" Flat Washer
22 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
23 U2247A Cage Nut Plate
24 U2852A 5/16-18 Self-Clinching Nut
25 U3519A-1 EXV4 Door Lock Cylinder w/ Keys

Door inner panel exv4 2015-10-28

Item# Part# Description
1 U2322L Left Inner Door Fiberglass

U2322R Right Inner Door Fiberglass
2 U2854A #8 X 0.75" Screw
3 U3200A Door Panel Insert
4 U8626A #8 X 0.75" Self-drill and tap
5 U3221A Recessed Inside Door Handle
6 U2863A 8-32 x 3/4" Phil Flat TEK Screw
7 U2323A Window Crank Handle Kit