Door

Notice: If vehicle has roll up windows click here.

Door inner panel 2005 to 2008-01-30

Item# Part# Description
2 U6270R Right Inner Door Panel

U6270L Left Inner Door Panel
7 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
8 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
9 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
10 U3210R Right Rotary Latch

U3210L Left Rotary Latch
11 U8531A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Phillips Flathead
13 U8554A 8-32 X 0.75" Slotted Truss Head
14 U8592A #8 SAE Flat Washer
15 U8593A 8-32 Hex Nut
16 U3280A Outer Handle Door Cable
17 U3291A Inner Handle door cable
18 U3220A Door Handle Inside
21 U8547A #8-32 X 3/8" Phil Pan
22 U3200A Door Panel Insert
25 U8559A Panel Fastener
26 U8030A Door Trim
28 U8546A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Phillips Truss Head
29 U8503A 1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
33 U8614A 10-24 Jam Nut
38 U8624A M6-1.25 X 16mm Hex Cap Screw
39 U8625A M6-1.25 Nylon Lock Nut
40 U8536A #8 Split Lock Washer


Door mounting exv4 2005 to 2008

Item# Part# Description
4 U3270A Door Hinge
6 U8563A 5/16-18 X 1.25" Hex Cap Screw
7 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
8 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
12 U3230A Door Handle Outside Non-locking

U3234A Door Handle Outside Locking

C3519A Lock and Switch Kit
13 U8554A 8-32 X 0.75" Slotted Truss Head
20 U8597A 5/16-18 X 1.5" Hex Cap Screw
23 U1234A Door Stop
24 U8032A 1/8" Pinch Trim
30 U1178A Striker Bolt Plate (offset)

U1215A Striker Bolt Plate (Center)
31 U2861A Striker Pin

U2862A 1/4" USS Grade 8 Flat Washer
32 U8548A 5/16"-18 Hex Jam Nut
36 C1192A Rear Lower Door Hinge Spacer

Slider Glass Parts