Door

Door panel outer exv2 2014-08-20

Item# Part# Description
1 F3517L Left Outer Handle

F3517R Right Outer Handle
2 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
3 U2856A #10x3/4" hex self drill and tap
4 U3612L Driver Side Mirror

U3612R Passenger Side Mirror
5 U2859A Wiper Trim Seal
6 F2276A Lock Cylinder Rotational Tab
7 F2828A Flanged Sleeve Bearing
8 F2275A Lock Cylinder Linkage Tab
9 U2841A 1/4-20 X 0.5" Phillips Truss Head
10 F2826A Linkage Rod End Clip, 1/4 in, Left
11 U2857A Door Flange Bulb Seal
12 U8707A SS 1/4-20 X 1 Phil Flat Head Machine Screw
13 F2701L Left Outer Door Panel Assembly

F2701R Right Outer Door Panel Assembly
14 F3519A EXV2 Door Lock Cylinder w/Keys

Door frame exv2 2011-03-09 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 F7058L Left Door Frame

F7058R Right Door Frame
2 U2826A Door Frame Glass Track
3 F2265A Cage Nut Plate
4 F2266A Cage Nut Plate Retainer
5 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
6 U2260L Left Window Regulator

U2260R Right Window Regulator
7 U2841A 1/4-20 X 0.5" Phillips Truss Head
8 F2274A Frame Regulator Gap Stiffener
9 U2842A 1/4-20 Serrated Locknut w/Flange
10 F2270A Glass Raise Channel Bracket
11 F2271A Glass Raise Channel Base
12 U2261A Flatbed Side Window Glass
13 F3518L Door Locking Rotary Left

F3518R Door Locking Rotary Right
14 F2816A 1/4-20 x 1.5" Phil Flathead
15 F3522A Rotary Latch Spacer
16 F2280L Left Inside Latch Release Rod

F2280R Right Inside Latch Release Rod
17 F2282A Inside Lock Release Rod
18 F2293L Outside Latch Release Rod Left

F2293R Outside Latch Release Rod Right
19 F2294A Outside Lock Release Rod
20 F2827A Linkage Rod End Clip, 1/4 in, Right
F2826A Linkage Rod End Clip, 1/4 in, Left
21 U2824A Glass Sealstrip Tape

Door inner panel exv2 2011-03-09 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 F6208L Plastic Inner Door Panel Left

F6208R Plastic Inner Door Panel Right
2 U2854A #8 X 0.75" Screw
3 F3516L Left Door Inside Handle

F3516R Right Door Inside Handle
4 U8686A 8-32 X 1/4" Phil Pan
5 F3521A Pull Handle
6 U2323A Window Crank Handle Kit
7 U8547A 8-32 X 3/8" Phil Pan

Door hinges exv2 2011-03-09 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 F2269A Door Frame Side Hinge
2 F3520A Door Hinge Flange Bushing
3 F2817A 1/4-20 x 4" Shoulder bolt
4 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
5 U8503A 1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
6 U8568A 5/16-18 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
7 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
8 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
9 U8619A 5/16-18 Rivet Nut
12 F1531A Door Hinge Access Panel
13 U2854A #8 X 0.75" Self-drill and tap screw
14 F7057A Body Side Hinge

Door mounting exv2 2011-03-09 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
3 U8563A 5/16-18 X 1.25" Hex Cap Screw
4 F7059A Door Striker
6 U8661A 10-24 X 3/4" Phil Pan Head
8 F2865A Door seal