Door

Door mounting_exv2_2008

Item# Part# Description
3 F2329L Left Flatbed Top Window Seal Bracket
F2329R Right Flatbed Top Window Seal Bracket
4 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
5 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
6 U8597A 5/16-18 X 1.5" Hex Cap Screw
7 U1234A Door Stop
8 U2821A 1/8" edge trim
15 U3270A Door Hinge
33 U2319A Outside Door Shim
34 U1190A Door Hinge Spacer
40 U1187A Mirror Stand-Off Bracket
42 U2860A 5/16-18 X 1 3/4" Hex Cap Screw
43 U2859A Wiper Trim Seal
45 U2857A Door Flange Bulb Seal
71 U3612L Driver Side Mirror

U3612R Passenger Side Mirror
74 U8600A Multi-Grip Rivet

Door inner panel 2008 exv4 to date exv2 to 2011

Item# Part# Description
12 U7200L Left Full Door Frame

U7200R Right Full Door Frame
16 U2822A Glass Run Channel 5R Rigid 96"
19 U2841A 1/4-20 X 0.5" Phillips Truss Head
21 U3200A Door Panel Insert
22 U2239A Roll-up Window Glass
25 U2247A Cage Nut Plate
26 U2852A 5/16-18 Self-Clinching Nut
27 U2856A #10x3/4" hex self drill and tap
40 U2322L Left Inner Door Fiberglass

U2322R Right Inner Door Fiberglass
41 U2323A Window Crank Handle Kit
42 U2854A #8 X 0.75" modified truss Self-drill and tap
47 U2321L Left Outer Door Fiberglass

U2321R Right Outer Door Fiberglass
49 U2317A Window Crank Spacer Bushing
50 U8626A #8 X 0.75" Self-drill and tap
53 U2858A Door Rubber Edge Trim
70 U2244L Left Window Regulator

U2244R Right Window Regulator
74 U3221A Recessed Inside Door Handle
75 U2863A 8-32 x 3/4" Phil Flat TEK Screw

Innerdoordetailimages_2008

Item# Part# Description
13 U3210L Left Rotary Latch

U3210R Right Rotary Latch
14 U8531A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Phillips Flathead
15 U3220A Door Handle Inside
19 U2841A 1/4-20 X 0.5" Phillips Truss Head
20 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
22 U3239A Roll-up Window Glass
23 U2324A Glass Raise Channel
24 U2325A Glass Raise Channel Bracket
28 U3230A Outside Door Handle-Nonlocking

U3234A Outside Door Handle- Locking w/o Lock Cylinder

C3519A-1 Individual lock cylinder w/2 keys
29 U8554A 8-32 X 0.75" Slotted Truss Head
30 U8592A #8 SAE Flat Washer
31 U8655A 10-24 T-nut
32 U8561A #10 Flat SAE Washer
33 U8654A 10-24 X 3/8" Phil Pan Head
34 U8625A M6-1.0 Nylon Lock Nut
35 U8624A M6-1.0 X 16mm Hex Cap Screw
36 U2842A 1/4-20 Serrated Locknut w/Flange
37 U8614A 10-24 Jam Nut
64 U3291A Full Door Cable
65 U8593A 8-32 Hex Nut
66 U8536A #8 Split Lock Washer
69 U3280A Door Cable

Doorstriker_2008

Item# Part# Description
5 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
9 U8548A 5/16"-18 Hex Jam Nut
38 U1178A Striker Bolt Plate (Offset)
U1215A Striker Bolt Plate (Center)
56 U2862A 1/4" USS Grade 8 Flat Washer
57 U2861A Door Latch Striker Bolt
69 U8661A 10-24 X 3/4" Phil Pan Head
70 U8557A 10-24 (0.020-0.130) Rivet Nut

Doorflanges_exv2_2008

Item# Part# Description
1 U2326L Left A Pillar Door Trim Flange
U2326R Right A Pillar Door Trim Flange
2 F2328L Left Flatbed B Pillar Door Trim Flange
F2328R Right Flatbed B Pillar Door Trim Flange
3 F2329L Left Flatbed Top Window Seal Bracket
F2329R Right Flatbed Top Window Seal Bracket
17 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
41 U8626A #8 X 0.75" Self-drill and tap