Brakes rear

Notice: If your caliper mount bracket is steel instead of aluminum click here.

Brakes rear 2009-04-21 to 2011-11-16

Item# Part# Description
1 U4204A Rear Axle Assembly (12.49:1)
2 U4134L Left Mechanical 7" Brake

U4134R Right Mechanical 7" Brake

U4204A-9 Brake shoe set
4 U1266L Park Brake Extension

U1266R Park Brake Extension
6 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
7 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
8 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
9 U8563A 5/16-18 X 1.25" Hex Cap Screw
10 U4204A-4 Wheel Hub Assembly
11 U4204A-45 Washer Assembly
12 U1267A Drum Brake Spacer
14 U1268R Axle Disc Brake Mount Bracket

U1268L Axle Disc Brake Mount Bracket
15 U8571A 5/16-18 Grade 8 Hex Nut
16 U8520A 5/16-18 X 3 1/2" Grade 8 Bolt
17 U8521A 5/16-18 X 2 1/2" Grade 8 Bolt
18 U4204A-33 Axle Nut
19 U4204A-8 Axle Cotter Pin
20 U4101L Left Brake Caliper

U4101R Right Brake Caliper

U4101A-1 Brake Pads (One Caliper Set)(2 Pads)
22 U8567A M8 Split Lock Washer
23 U8562A M8 X 1.25 X 25mm Bolt
24 U4135A Rear Brake Rotor
25 U8543A 5/16 X 0.75" Clevis Pin
26 U8538A Axle Cotter Pin