Brake lines

Mcarea exv4 2011-11-07 rev.2

Item# Part# Description
1 U7105A Single Piece Steering Shaft
2 U4042A U-Joint to Rack
3 U8567A M8 Split Lock Washer
4 U8562A M8 X 1.25 X 25mm Hex Head Cap Screw
5 U8527A M10 Nylon Lock Nut
6 U8640A M10 X 1.5 X 35mm Hex Cap Screw
7 U6436A Firewall Gasket
8 U1277A Steering Shaft Gasket Brace
9 U8658A 10-32 X 1/2" Phil Pan Thread Cutting Screw
10 U1157L Left Master Cylinder Mount
11 U1157R Right Side Master Cylinder Mount
12 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
13 U8568A 5/16-18 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
14 U8510A 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Hex Nut
15 U8513A 5/16-18 X 2.50" Hex Cap Screw
16 U4413A Banjo Adapter Small Ball
17 U4414A 10MM X 1.0 Banjo Bolt
18 U4415A 901-03CW Copper Crush Washer
19 U8229A 1/4" Nylon Cable Clamp
20 U4426A Front MC Brake Line
21 U4425A Rear MC Brake Line
22 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
23 U5802A 5/8" Rubber Grommet
24 U4112A Side Port Master Cylinder

U4112A-1 Master Cylinder Cap (Twist on)

U4112A-2 Master Cylinder Cap (Thread on)
25 U4422A M10 - 1.25 - 1/8 Female NPT Banjo Bolt
26 U4410A Brake Light Switch
27 U4453A 3/16 Brake Tee 3/8 -24 thread
28 U1269A Brake Tee Mount Bracket

Charger flooded 2010-01-12

Item# Part# Description
1 U1263A Charger/ Fuse Panel Mount Plate
2 U8616A 10-24 Well Nut
3 U8613A 10-24 X 1.0" Phillips Truss Head
4 U5718A-1 Fuse panel cover
5 U8636A 10-32 X 0.50" Phil Pan Head
6 U5603A Battery Charger

U5603A-2 Battery Charger LED Light
7 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
8 U2842A 1/4-20 Serrated Locknut
9 U8573A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Hex Cap Screw
10 U4440A Brake Tee
11 U1269A Brake Tee Mount Bracket
12 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
13 U4428A Right Front Brake Line
14 U4427A Front Left Brake Line