Brake lines

Mcarea 2009-11-18 to 2011-07-01-1

Item# Part# Description
3 U1157L Left Master Cylinder Mount
4 U4111A Master Cylinder


Notice: if equipped with bottom ports click here (Build date 01/2005 thru 10/2009)

U4112A-1 Master Cylinder Cap
6 U1157R Right Side Master Cylinder Mount
11 U1114A Steering Shaft support Mount Plate
12 U4032A Steering Shaft support
13 KIT-20 Brake light switch update (M10 x 1.0) (Build date 11/2009 thru 10/2011)

KIT-19 Brake light switch update (M10 x 1.25) (Build date after 10/2011)
14 U4414A 10MM X 1.0 Banjo Bolt (Build date 11/2009 thru 10/2011)

U4448A 10MM X 1.25 Banjo Bolt (Build date after 10/2011)
15 U4415A 901-03CW Copper Crush Washer
16 U4425A Rear MC Brake Line
17 U4413A Banjo Adapter
18 U4426A Front MC Brake Line
19 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
20 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
21 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
22 U8564A 5/16-18 X 0.75" Hex Cap Screw
23 U8563A 5/16-18 X 1.25" Hex Cap Screw
24 U8513A 5/16-18 X 2.50" Hex Cap Screw
31 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
32 U8584A 1/4" Split Lock Washer
39 U8545A 1/4-20 X 1.25" Hex Cap Screw
40 U8575A 1/4-20 Rivet Nut
42 U8551A 3/16" Bridge Pin
43 U8546A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Phillips Truss Head
47 U1214A Lower Fire Wall Gasket Brace
58 U1134A Steering Shaft Kit
59 U4042A U-Joint to Rack
67 U8567A M8 Split Lock Washer
68 U8562A M8 X 1.25 X 25mm Hex Head Cap Screw
69 U8527A M10 Nylon Lock Nut
71 U8640A M10 X 1.5 X 35mm Hex Cap Screw
78 U8658A 10-32 X 1/2" Thread Cutting Screw

Charger flooded 2010-01-12

Item# Part# Description
1 U1263A Charger/ Fuse Panel Mount Plate
2 U8616A 10-24 Well Nut
3 U8613A 10-24 X 1.0" Phillips Truss Head
4 U5718A-1 Fuse panel cover
5 U8636A 10-32 X 0.50" Phil Pan Head
6 U5603A Battery Charger

U5603A-2 Battery Charger LED Light
7 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
8 U2842A 1/4-20 Serrated Locknut
9 U8573A 1/4-20 X 0.75" Hex Cap Screw
10 U4440A Brake Tee
11 U1269A Brake Tee Mount Bracket
12 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
13 U4428A Right Front Brake Line
14 U4427A Front Left Brake Line