Brake hoses

Brakes front 2005 to 2009-07-07

Item# Part# Description
6 U7100L Left Steering Knuckle

U7100R Right Steering Knuckle
12 U1138L Left Caliper Mount

U1138R Right Caliper Mount
13 U4100A-3 Front brake pad (Inner Pad)(single piston caliper)

U4100A-4 Front brake pad (Outer Pad)(single piston caliper)

KIT-15 Dual piston caliper conversion kit


(Single piston caliper is obsolete)


-Includes

U4102A-1 Caliper Body x 2

U4102A-2 Brake Pad x 4

U4102A-3 Caliper Slide Pin x 4

U4102A-4 Caliper Snap Ring x 4

U4451A Caliper Brake Hose x 2

U4415A Copper Crush Washer x 4

U1281L Left Caliper Mount x 1

U1281R Right Caliper Mount x 1

U4448A 10MM X 1.25 Banjo Bolt x 2
22 U8590A 3/8" Flat SAE Washer
23 U8580A 3/8-16 X 1.25" Hex Cap Screw
27 U8588A 3/8" Split Lock Washer
28 U8587A 3/8-16 Hex Nut
32 U8567A M8 Split Lock Washer
33 U8562A M8 X 1.25 X 25mm Hex Bolt
48 U4418A SS Braided Caliper Hose
49 U8622A Front Hub Washer
52 U1223A Caliper Mount Shim
53 U4131A Brake Rotor (fits 5 1/2" diameter hub)


(If wheel hub is a diameter of 6 1/2" you also need part# U4221A)
54 U4221A Hub Kit (5 1/2" diameter)


(Replaces 6 1/2" diameter hub)


(6 1/2" diameter hub is obsolete)


-Includes

U4221A-1 Front wheel seal x 1

U4221A-2 Front wheel bearing x 2

U4221A-3 Front Wheel Stud x 5
55 U4222A Dust Cap
56 U8633A Front Spindle Cotter Pin
57 U8636A 10-32 X 0.50" Phil Pan Head
65 U8670A 1"-14 12 slotted nut, plain

Axle 2008 to 2009-04-21

Item# Part# Description
27 U8590A 3/8" Flat SAE Washer
28 U8588A 3/8" Split Lock Washer
29 U8587A 3/8-16 Hex Nut
32 U8586A 1/2" Flat SAE Washer
33 U8578A 1/2" Split Lock Washer
34 U8579A 1/2-13 Hex Nut
40 U8589A 1/4" Flat SAE Washer
41 U8584A 1/4" Split Lock Washer
42 U8582A 1/4-20 Hex Nut
43 U8577A 1/4-20 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
57 U4504A Updated Nylon Spring Bushing

U1282A Leaf Spring Bushing Sleeve (1 needed per 2 bushings)
59 U1092L Left Lower Rear Shock Mount

U1092R Right Lower Rear Shock Mount
60 U8519A 1/2-13 x 5.5" U-bolt
63 U8023A 12in 1/8 X 1" Foam
64 U1154A Hose Tee Block Mount
65 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
66 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
68 U8523A 1/4-20 X 1.50" Hex Cap Screw Grade 8
69 U8543A 5/16 X 0.75" Clevis Pin
70 U8551A 3/16" Bridge Pin
73 U8201A Retaining Clip
81 U4503A 4-Leaf Spring

0153-25 6-Leaf Spring
82 U8632A 3/8-16 X 1.50" Hex Cap Screw
88 U4417A SS Braided Tee Block Brake Hose
91 KIT-23 Rear Axle Conversion
92 U7010A Motor mount tab
93 U7009A Motor Mount Strap
96 U4401A Rear Parking Brake Cable
97 U4438L Left Rear Brake Line
98 U4438R Right Rear Brake Line
130 U8235A Metal Cable Clamp 1-1/2"