Batteries flooded

Battery flooded exv2 2008-12-16 to 2013-04-24

Item# Part# Description
1 U8012A 5/8" x 1/8" adhesive backed foam
2 U5611A 8 volt Battery
3 U5615A Water level float switch assembly
4 U5616A Water level float switch assembly
5 U4520A Plastic Battery Hold-Down
6 U8607A Battery Hold Down Hook
7 U8606A 5/16" - 1.25"OD Fender Washer
8 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
9 U5708A 1/0 Jumper battery cable
10 KIT-26 Battery Watering System

U5612A-2 Fill systems cap and float assembly

U5612A-3 Male Water Hose Connector (Blue)

U5612A-4 Male Connector Cover (Blue)

U5612A-5 3/8" Hose Clamp

U5612A-6 End Cap

U5612A-7 1/4-3/8-1/4 plastic tee

U5612A-8 1/4" Tubing

U5612A-9 3/8` Tubing

U5612A-10 Male Water Hose Connector (Black)

U5612A-11 Fill System Float

U5614A Water Tank

U5614A-1 Water tank flow indicator

U5614A-2 Female Water Tank Connector (Blue)

U5614A-3 Female Water Tank Connector (Black)
11 U1103A Front Tunnel Cover
12 U1101A Inside Short Tunnel Cover
13 F1512A Flatbed Long Cab Tunnel Cover
14 U1251A Park Brake Handle Gasket Support
15 U6434A Park Brake Handle Gasket
16 U8658A 10-32 X 1/2" Phil Pan Thread Cutting Screw
17 U2358A 3/4" Black Hook Dot

U2359A 3/4" Black Loop Dot
18 U6407A 1 3/8" Rubber Grommet

Battery flooded exv4 2008-12-16 to 2013-04-24

Item# Part# Description
17 U1103A Front Tunnel Cover
20 U5611A 8v Battery w/o Studs
21 U5611A 8v Battery w/o Studs
23 U5802A 5/8" Rubber Grommet
24 U8585A 5/16" Flat Washer
30 U8583A 5/16" Lock Washer
31 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
43 U4520A Plastic Battery Hold-Down
44 U8606A 5/16" - 1.25"OD Fender Washer
45 U8607A Battery Hold Down J-bolt
50 U5708A Battery cable
52 KIT-26 Battery Watering System

U5612A-2 Fill systems cap and float assembly

U5612A-3 Male Water Hose Connector (Blue)

U5612A-4 Male Connector Cover (Blue)

U5612A-5 3/8" Hose Clamp

U5612A-6 End Cap

U5612A-7 1/4-3/8-1/4 plastic tee

U5612A-8 1/4" Tubing

U5612A-9 3/8` Tubing

U5612A-10 Male Water Hose Connector (Black)

U5612A-11 Fill System Float

U5614A Water Tank

U5614A-1 Water tank flow indicator

U5614A-2 Female Water Tank Connector (Blue)

U5614A-3 Female Water Tank Connector (Black)
67 U2358A 3/4" Black Hook Dot

U2359A 3/4" Black Loop Dot
69 Call VIN Label
70 U8555A 3/8-16 X 1.00" Hex Cap Screw
80 U8012A 5/8" x 1/8" adhesive backed foam
82 U5615A FLOAT SWITCH ASSEMBLY
83 U5616A FLOAT SWITCH ASSEMBLY
96 U1251A Park Brake Handle Gasket Support
99 U6434A Park Brake Handle Gasket
103 U8658A 10-32 X 1/2" Phil Pan Thread
107 U6407A 1 3/8" Rubber Grommet
131 U1102A Inside Long Tunnel Cover

Battery flooded exv2 2007-08-25to2008-01-30

Item# Part# Description
17 U1101A Inside Short Tunnel Cover
18 U1103A Front Tunnel Cover
25 U5611A 8 Volt Battery
30 U5802A 5/8" Rubber Grommet
31 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
37 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
38 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
52 U4520A Plastic Battery Hold-Down
53 U8606A 5/16" - 1.25"OD Fender Washer
54 U8607A Battery Hold Down Hook
63 U5708A Battery Jumper
68 KIT-26 Battery Watering System Conversion Kit

U5612A-2 Fill systems cap and float assembly

U5612A-3 Male Water Hose Connector (Blue)

U5612A-4A Male Connector Cover (Blue)

U5612A-5 3/8" Hose Clamp

U5612A-6 End Cap

U5612A-7 1/4-3/8-1/4 plastic tee

U5612A-8 1/4" Tubing

U5612A-9 3/8` Tubing

U5612A-10 Male Water Hose Connector (Black)

U5612A-11 Fill System Float

U5614A Water Tank

U5614A-1 Water tank flow indicator

U5614A-2 Female Water Tank Connector (Blue)

U5614A-3 Female Water Tank Connector (Black)
83 U2358A 3/4" Black Hook Dot

U2359A 3/4" Black Loop Dot
85 U8032A 1/8" Pinch Trim
86 U8998A VIN Label
90 U5613A Water Level Indicator
96 U8012A 5/8" x 1/8" adhesive backed foam
100 F1246A Flatbed Long Cab Tunnel Cover
101 F1245A Short Under-Bed Tunnel Cover
102 U8012A 1/8" adhesive backed foam
103 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap

Battery flooded exv2 2008-01-30 to 2008-12-16

Item# Part# Description
17 U1101A Inside Short Tunnel Cover
18 U1103A Front Tunnel Cover
25 U5611A 8v Battery w/o Studs
30 U5802A 5/8" Rubber Grommet
31 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
37 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
38 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
52 U4520A Plastic Battery Hold-Down
53 U8606A 5/16" - 1.25"OD Fender Washer
54 U8607A Battery Hold Down Hook
61 U5708A Battery Cable Jumper
65 KIT-26 Battery Watering System

U5612A-2 Fill systems cap and float assembly

U5612A-3 Male Water Hose Connector (Blue)

U5612A-4 Male Connector Cover (Blue)

U5612A-5 3/8" Hose Clamp

U5612A-6 End Cap

U5612A-7 1/4-3/8-1/4 plastic tee

U5612A-8 1/4" Tubing

U5612A-9 3/8` Tubing

U5612A-10 Male Water Hose Connector (Black)

U5612A-11 Fill System Float

U5614A Water Tank

U5614A-1 Water tank flow indicator

U5614A-2 Female Water Tank Connector (Blue)

U5614A-3 Female Water Tank Connector (Black)
80 U2358A 3/4" Black Hook Dot

U2359A 3/4" Black Loop Dot
82 U8032A 1/8" Pinch Trim
83 U8998A VIN Label
89 U8012A 5/8" x 1/8" adhesive backed foam
93 F1246A Flatbed Long Cab Tunnel Cover
94 F1245A Short Under-Bed Tunnel Cover
95 U8012A 5/8" x 1/8" adhesive backed foam
96 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
97 U5615A Battery Float Plug
U5616A Battery Water Level Float

Battery flooded exv4 2008-01-30 to 2008-12-16

Item# Part# Description
17 U1101A Inside Short Tunnel Cover
18 U1103A Front Tunnel Cover
25 U5611A 8 Volt Battery
30 U5802A 5/8" Rubber Grommet
31 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
37 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
38 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
52 U4520A Plastic Battery Hold-Down
53 U8606A 5/16" - 1.25"OD Fender Washer
54 U8607A Battery Hold Down Hook
61 U5708A 1/0 Jumper battery cable
65 KIT-26 Battery Watering System

U5612A-2 Fill systems cap and float assembly

U5612A-3 Male Water Hose Connector (Blue)

U5612A-4 Male Connector Cover (Blue)

U5612A-5 3/8" Hose Clamp

U5612A-6 End Cap

U5612A-7 1/4-3/8-1/4 plastic tee

U5612A-8 1/4" Tubing

U5612A-9 3/8` Tubing

U5612A-10 Male Water Hose Connector (Black)

U5612A-11 Fill System Float

U5614A Water Tank

U5614A-1 Water tank flow indicator

U5614A-2 Female Water Tank Connector (Blue)

U5614A-3 Female Water Tank Connector (Black)
80 U2358A 3/4" Black Hook Dot

U2359A 3/4" Black Loop Dot
81 U5110A Horn
82 U8032A 1/8" Pinch Trim
89 U8012A 5/8" x 1/8" adhesive backed foam
97 U5615A Battery Float Plug
U5616A Battery Water Level Float
131 U1102A Inside Long Tunnel Cover

Battery flooded exv4 2005 to 2007-08-25

Item# Part# Description
17 U1101A Inside Short Tunnel Cover
18 U1102A Inside Long Tunnel Cover
19 U1103A Front Tunnel Cover
26 U5611A 8v Battery w/o Studs
31 U5802A 5/8" Rubber Grommet
32 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
38 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
39 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
53 U4520A Plastic Battery Hold-Down
54 U8606A 5/16" - 1.25"OD Fender Washer
55 U8607A Battery Hold Down Hook
64 U5708A Battery Jumper
69 KIT-26 Battery Watering System

U5612A-2 Fill systems cap and float assembly

U5612A-3 Male Water Hose Connector (Blue)

U5612A-4 Male Connector Cover (Blue)

U5612A-5 3/8" Hose Clamp

U5612A-6 End Cap

U5612A-7 1/4-3/8-1/4 plastic tee

U5612A-8 1/4" Tubing

U5612A-9 3/8` Tubing

U5612A-10 Male Water Hose Connector (Black)

U5612A-11 Fill System Float

U5614A Water Tank

U5614A-1 Water tank flow indicator

U5614A-2 Female Water Tank Connector (Blue)

U5614A-3 Female Water Tank Connector (Black)
85 U2358A 3/4" Black Hook Dot

U2359A 3/4" Black Loop Dot
87 U8032A 1/8" Pinch Trim
88 U8998A VIN Label
92 U5613A Water Level Sensor
98 U8012A 0.625" x 0.125" Adhesive Backed Foam

Battery fill system 2013-04-24 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U5503A-1 Battery Water Float/Valve Assembly
2 U5503A-4 Battery Water Fill System Manifold
U5503A-9 Battery Water Fill System Manifold (Trojan)
U5503A-3 Manifold swivel tee
3 U5503A-5 Battery Fill System Hose_7.125"
4 U5503A-6 Battery Water Fill Tube Red Cap
5 U5503A-7 Battery Fill System Coupler Red Cap
6 U5503A-8 Battery Fill System Coupler Black Cap
7 U5503A-9 Battery Fill System Hose_26.25"
8 U5503A-10 Battery Fill System Hose_59.5"
9 U5503A-2 Battery Water Male Fill Hose Coupling
10 U1103A Front Tunnel Cover
11 U1101A Inside Short Tunnel Cover
12 F1512A Flatbed Long Cab Tunnel Cover EXV2 Only

U1102A Inside Long Tunnel Cover EXV4 Only
14 U1251A Park Brake Handle Gasket Support
15 U6434A Park Brake Handle Gasket
16 U8658A 10-32 X 1/2" Phil Pan Thread Cutting Screw
17 U2358A 3/4" Black Hook Dot
18 U2359A 3/4" Black Loop Dot
19 U6407A 1 3/8" Rubber Grommet