Axle

Axle 2009-04-21 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U4204A-27 Plug, Hollow Hex 3/4-16 (w/O-Ring)
2 U4204A-28 Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 1.25
3 U4204A-29 Magnetic Plug, 3/4-16 Hollow Hex
4 U4204A-30 Screw, Cap Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1.00
5 U4204A-32 Screw, Tapping Hex Washer HD 5/16-18
6 U4204A-49 3/8-24 x 1.25 bolt
7 U4204A-33 Nut, Hex Flange 5/8 - 18 UNF
8 U4204A-45 Washer, Locking 17 x 30
9 U4204A-34 Pin, 5/16 x 1.00
10 U4204A-35 Ring, Retaining Basic Internal, 52MM
11 U4204A-37 Bearing, Ball 6205 2RS C3 25mm x 52mm
12 U4204A-50 Gearcase, RH, Mach.
13 U4204A-39 Gearcase, LH Mach
14 U4204A-14 Tube, Vent, 1/4` Hose
15 U4204A-40 Axle, LH
16 U4204A-41 Axle, RH
17 U4204A-47 Lower Gear
18 U4204A-18 Left Axle Housing
19 U4204A-19 Right Axle Housing
20 U4204A-20 Subassy, Shaft Motor Input 18T
U4204A-52 Inner Input shaft bearing (6304)
U4204A-37 Outer input shaft bearing (6205)
21 U4204A-48 Spider Gear Housing
U4204A-51 Spider gear housing bearing
22 U4204A-4 Wheel Hub Assembly
23 U4204A-21 Middle Gear
U4204A-52 Middle gear bearing (6304)
24 U4204A-22 Plug, Cap Vent 5/16
28 U4204A-25 Seal, Triple Lip, 25x35x7.8
29 U4204A-26 Seal Dual Lip 29 X 42 X 7




U4204A-46 Complete Gearbox 12.49:1 Ratio
U4204A Axle assembly
ASM-12 Complete Axle W/ Brakes

Leaf springs 2009-04-21 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U4503A 4-Leaf Spring

0153-25 6-Leaf Spring

U4504A Leaf Spring Bushing (qty. 4 per leaf spring)

U1282A Leaf Spring Bushing Sleeve (qty. 2 per leaf spring)
2 U8519A 1/2-13 x 5.5" U-bolt
3 U1265L Left Lower Shock Mount Plate
4 U1265R Right Lower Shock Mount Plate
5 U8586A 1/2" Flat SAE Washer
6 U8578A 1/2" Split Lock Washer
7 U8579A 1/2-13 Hex Nut
8 U4401A Rear Parking Brake Cable
9 U8201A Retaining Clip
10 U8543A 5/16 X 0.75" Clevis Pin
11 U8551A 3/16" Bridge Pin
12 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
13 U2344A 1 7/8" Tube Clamp
14 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer

Brake hoses rear 2009-04-21 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U2344A 1 7/8" Tube Clamp
2 U8585A 5/16" Flat SAE Washer
3 U8583A 5/16" Split Lock Washer
4 U4447A Rear Caliper Brake Hose
5 U4447A Rear Caliper Brake Hose
6 U4415A Copper Crush Washer
7 U4448A 10MM X 1.25 Banjo Bolt
8 U1271A Hose Tee Block Mount
9 U1272A Rear Brake Hose Retainer Bracket
10 U8550A 1/2-13 Nylon Lock Nut
11 U8044A Wire Harness Clamps
12 U4450A 3/16 Brake Tee w/Mount Tab
13 U8581A 5/16"-18 Hex Nut
14 U8564A 5/16-18 X 0.75" Hex Cap Screw
15 U4416A Rear Brake Hose