Heater AC/DC

Heater acdc 2005 to date

Item# Part# Description
1 U2035A Heater Body Base
2 U2036A Heater Body Top
3 U2033A Heater Fan Top Duct
4 U2034A Heater Fan Base Duct
5 U2405A-4 2 in. Vent hose mount flange
6 U2405A-1 72 Volt Heating Element
7 U2401A 100-240 Volt Heating Element
8 U2037A Heater Element Perimeter Plate
9 U8641A #8 X 0.50" Phil Pan Self-Drill & Tap
10 U2405A-2 12 Volt Heater Blower Fan
11 U2038A Heater Air Return Flap
13 U2030A AC heater power adapter 5 amp
16 C8024A VHB Tape 1" wide
18 U8524A 3/16 x 3/4" Fender Washer

Console acdcheat 2005 to date

Item# Part# Description
17 U2407A 2 in Round Heater Vent
18 U8524A 3/16 x 3/4" Fender Washer
19 U2815A #10 X 0.75" Phil Truss Self-drill and Tap
20 U2405A-5 Oval defrost vent grill
21 U8610A 10-24 Nylon Lock Nut
22 U8651A 10-24 x 5/8" Flat Phil Machine Screw
23 U5815A Mounting panel end
24 U5816A Mounting panel middle
25 U5812A on-off SPST sw 1-light
26 U5807A off, on, on switch
27 U5819A Sw Actuators Amber
28 U5818A Sw Actuators Blk
29 U8146A Heater Switch Label
34 U2637A DPDT Off-On-Mom switch